KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

circuits touristique par autocars

English translation: coach tourist tours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:circuits touristique par autocars
English translation:coach tourist tours
Entered by: Nanny Wintjens

17:10 Jul 5, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: circuits touristique par autocars
regarding legal document
Maria Burnett
United States
coach tourist tours
Explanation:
cf. Oxford
Selected response from:

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5coach toursDavid Sirett
4 +1coach tourist tours
Nanny Wintjens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coach tourist tours


Explanation:
cf. Oxford

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
8 mins
  -> Thanks Vicky

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
coach tours


Explanation:
All you need--in UK English.

David Sirett
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Robertson
4 mins

agree  RHELLER: yes or private bus tours (U.S.)
5 mins

agree  Nanny Wintjens
1 hr

agree  xxxACOZ
4 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
11 hrs