KudoZ home » French to English » Law (general)

INTERCALAIRE JOINT

English translation: insert attached


17:25 Dec 9, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: INTERCALAIRE JOINT
This is from a business registration document and has a box next to it (for ticking). I can't find any references to it in the dictionary. Thanks in advance.
xxxBlurbfly
English translation:insert attached
Explanation:
afaik.
or divider.
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
Thanks very much writeaway..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2insert attached
writeaway
3insert attached
Nicky Over


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insert attached


Explanation:
afaik.
or divider.

writeaway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 613
Grading comment
Thanks very much writeaway..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
2 mins

agree  DocteurPC: sounds right
2 days2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insert attached


Explanation:
My Collins on cd gives 'inset', 'insert' or 'divider' for 'intercalaire'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2004-12-09 18:52:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - should just have put \'agree\' with writeaway!

Nicky Over
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish