KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

Y venir les requis

English translation: For these reasons as prescribed by law:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Y venir les requis
English translation:For these reasons as prescribed by law:
Entered by: Gayle Wallimann

15:51 Mar 16, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / insurance/litigations
French term or phrase: Y venir les requis
"Par ces motifs y venir les requis:
Tous droits et moyens des parties demeurant au fond réservés et sans que la présente procédure puisse être considérée comme une quelconque reconnaissance de responabilité de la part de la sociétéXXXX..."I do not understand the term at all.
Gayle Wallimann
For these reasons as prescribed by law:
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Thank you.
Gayle
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1For these reasons as prescribed by law:
Steven Geller
4this entails the following requirements?
Guy Bray


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this entails the following requirements?


Explanation:
more context might help

Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 819

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
For these reasons as prescribed by law:


Explanation:
.

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1246
Grading comment
Thank you.
Gayle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr
  -> Finally, a ray of hope !