KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

consentir toutes mentions

English translation: to allow all references and subrogation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:consentir toutes mentions
English translation:to allow all references and subrogation
Entered by: BOB DE DENUS

11:04 Mar 20, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: consentir toutes mentions
Same power of attorney.

"Débattre, clôre et arrêter tous comptes... consentir toutes mentions et subrogations.."
Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
to allow all references and subrogation
Explanation:
mentions = references see GDT under mention/droit
Selected response from:

BOB DE DENUS
Grading comment
Thanks - that must be it.
Mary
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to grant all particulars
Rebecca Lowery
4to allow all references and subrogationBOB DE DENUS
4to authorize all mentions
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to authorize all mentions


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to allow all references and subrogation


Explanation:
mentions = references see GDT under mention/droit

BOB DE DENUS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 409
Grading comment
Thanks - that must be it.
Mary

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to grant all particulars


Explanation:
to grant all particulars

Rebecca Lowery
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 78