KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

retenues

English translation: deducted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:retenues (pénalités)
English translation:deducted
Entered by: Florence B

11:07 Mar 22, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: retenues
Les pénalités correspondantes ne peuvent être retenues que sur le dernier terme de paiement.
Irene
deducted
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4withheld
Enza Longo
4deducted
Florence B


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deducted


Explanation:
-

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 753

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
withheld


Explanation:
no explanation necessary

Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 544