KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

se derouler

English translation: Taking place from...to....


05:58 Apr 2, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: se derouler
Hi,
Could u pl. help me find the sense of this sentence :
M.X s'inderdit,tant pendant qu'apres la duree du present stage ,se deroulant du --------------au ----------------de :
-de communiquer ,meme partiellement quel que soit le support de l' information .........
Je l' ai trouve dans une texte de contrat pour faire un stage dans une entreprise francaise .
Priya Narayan
English translation:Taking place from...to....
Explanation:
none required

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 06:24:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je vous laisse le reste de la traduction comme c\'est facile:=)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thankz 4 that -the answers of JLDSF and DPolice were also rigth, that 4 that 2.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Taking place from...to....
GILOU
4During and after the present training course taking place from.... to ....Mr X will refrainDPolice
4M.X shall not, neither during nor after this internship
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Taking place from...to....


Explanation:
none required

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 06:24:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je vous laisse le reste de la traduction comme c\'est facile:=)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482
Grading comment
Thankz 4 that -the answers of JLDSF and DPolice were also rigth, that 4 that 2.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
15 mins

agree  Martin Perazzo
2 hrs

agree  Enza Longo
12 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
M.X shall not, neither during nor after this internship


Explanation:
M.X shall not, neither during nor after this internship (or in-company training course) taking place from (dates) --------------to ---------------- :
- communicate ,even partially, in any data medium whatsoever .........

s'interdire - to refrain to abstain from - not to allow oneself to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 06:20:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yes DPolice - disclose = communiquer

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1108

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
During and after the present training course taking place from.... to ....Mr X will refrain


Explanation:
from disclosing, even partially...

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 454