KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

revendications

English translation: Claims


15:16 May 17, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: revendications
This is a heading before a long list describing the table that is to be patented
Linda Young
English translation:Claims
Explanation:
patent claims
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Trudy, thanks a mil for your help, much appreciated.
Regards
Linda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Claims
Trudy Peters
4patent claimsxxxjerryk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Claims


Explanation:
patent claims

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment
Trudy, thanks a mil for your help, much appreciated.
Regards
Linda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clarb
2 mins

agree  eolmedo
6 mins

agree  irat56
8 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad
14 mins

agree  fcl
28 mins

agree  ydmills
5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patent claims


Explanation:
There may be another term for this, but obviously this is the general idea.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 134