KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

accident du travail

English translation: Work, Occupational, Industrial Accident


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Accident du Travail
English translation:Work, Occupational, Industrial Accident
Entered by: GerardP

11:51 Jun 7, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: accident du travail
droit du travail
gerardp
Work, occupational, industrial accident
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Work, occupational, industrial accident
GILOU
4 +2accident at work, occupational injury/accident, labour/industrial accidentJacek Krankowski
4work-related accident
Sue Crocker


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Work, occupational, industrial accident


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anaviva
19 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
32 mins

agree  RHELLER
36 mins

agree  xxxerudite
1 hr

agree  poulson
1 hr

agree  jerrie
2 hrs

agree  eleni sakka
2 hrs

agree  jon999
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accident at work, occupational injury/accident, labour/industrial accident


Explanation:
l'embarras du choix

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxerudite
1 hr

agree  jon999
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work-related accident


Explanation:
une autre possibilite

Sue Crocker
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 168