KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

les contrôles de l'entreprise

English translation: (personnel on the) company payroll


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:(personnel inscrit sur) les contrôles de l'entreprise
English translation:(personnel on the) company payroll
Entered by: Parrot

10:24 Jul 4, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / medical insurance
French term or phrase: les contrôles de l'entreprise
Employee benefits plan.

"Bénéficiaries : l'ensemble du personnel cadre et article 36 inscrit sur les contrôles de l'entreprise."

I'm also not sure what "article 36" they are referring to.
Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
company payroll
Explanation:
is what I gather from the related example found at:

http://mediasocial.com/1GS/GS036.HTM
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, this must be it.
Mary
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Companie's checklist.mergim
4 +1company by-lawsPaul Mably
4 +1company payroll
Parrot


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company payroll


Explanation:
is what I gather from the related example found at:

http://mediasocial.com/1GS/GS036.HTM

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861
Grading comment
Thanks, this must be it.
Mary

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sduret
4 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company by-laws


Explanation:
Could refer to an article in the company's by-laws or articles of incorporation.

Paul Mably
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPaulaMac
2 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Companie's checklist.


Explanation:
Every company has the list of:employees, products, etc.

mergim
United States