KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

copie standard

English translation: release print or final print


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:copie standard
English translation:release print or final print
Entered by: xxxPaulaMac

01:02 Jul 17, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: copie standard
In terms and conditions of Cession a un Tiers the conditions include "si la cession intervient avant la livraison de la copie standard..."

Thanks very much,

Harold
xxxVadney
release print or final print
Explanation:
Harold, check Termium, most of your queries can be resolved there
Selected response from:

xxxPaulaMac
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2release print or final printxxxPaulaMac
4 +1standard copyRowan Morrell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard copy


Explanation:
I'm pretty sure that's all it is.

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  herve laurent
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
release print or final print


Explanation:
Harold, check Termium, most of your queries can be resolved there

xxxPaulaMac
PRO pts in pair: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  herve laurent
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Sue Crocker
7 hrs
  -> Thanks