KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

est exclu pendant toute l'année calendaire meme en cas de non-occupation par des

English translation: is excluded for the entire calendar year even in the event of non-occupation by ..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:est exclu pendant toute l'année calendaire meme en cas de non-occupation par des
English translation:is excluded for the entire calendar year even in the event of non-occupation by ..
Entered by: xxxhartran

09:26 Jul 19, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: est exclu pendant toute l'année calendaire meme en cas de non-occupation par des
merci
Albert Golub
is excluded for the entire calendar year even in the event of non-occupation by ..
Explanation:
Not a whole lot of context.

exclu can mean ruled out, excluded or even expelled, but the context will have to show which one you need.
Selected response from:

xxxhartran
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is excluded for the entire calendar year even in the event of non-occupation by ..xxxhartran
3As a proposal
1964


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is excluded for the entire calendar year even in the event of non-occupation by ..


Explanation:
Not a whole lot of context.

exclu can mean ruled out, excluded or even expelled, but the context will have to show which one you need.

xxxhartran
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
21 mins
  -> un grand merci

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
As a proposal


Explanation:
is excluded during all calendar year just as in the case of unemployment ...

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 294