KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

contrat de mise à disposition relatif à la location

English translation: contract relating to availability of the rental (accommodation)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contrat de mise à disposition relatif à la location
English translation:contract relating to availability of the rental (accommodation)
Entered by: Nikki Scott-Despaigne

17:05 Jul 19, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: contrat de mise à disposition relatif à la location
des bungalows des "Jardins des Chateaux XXX" à (nom de ville)
contrat entre un propriétaire et un organisme de location, le proprietaire cédant l'usufruit de cette location au dit organisme pendant xxxx mois.
ça m'emberlificote !!!!! merci
Albert Golub
contract relating to availability of the renting
Explanation:
mise à disposition is to place at the disposal, make available,
location is the "renting" "letting", etc.
Not entirely sure about wording order, without rest of sentence. Maybe this helps some.
Selected response from:

Ra91571
United States
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Comment
Nikki Scott-Despaigne
4 +1contract relating to availability of the renting
Ra91571


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract relating to availability of the renting


Explanation:
mise à disposition is to place at the disposal, make available,
location is the "renting" "letting", etc.
Not entirely sure about wording order, without rest of sentence. Maybe this helps some.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
6 mins
  -> thanks Miguel

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comment


Explanation:
I have edited the glossary entry so that "location" reads as "rental" or "rental accommodation" rather than "renting".

Nikki Scott-Despaigne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4404