KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

relevé d\'informations

English translation: driving record / history


09:57 Oct 29, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Driving school
French term or phrase: relevé d\'informations
Il s'agit d'un relevé fourni par une école de conduite indiquant le nombre d'accidents accumulés.
soumitro das
English translation:driving record / history
Explanation:
OR driving history record.

Given the context, seems to be what is intended.
Selected response from:

Peter Freckleton
Australia
Grading comment
Thought as much. Thanks for the confirmation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5information (on the driver's record)mckinnc
4Driving skills surveyBOB DE DENUS
4information abstract
Francis MARC
3 +1driving record / history
Peter Freckleton
3statement
Gillian Hargreaves


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statement


Explanation:
Selon le contexte, ceci pourrait suffire.

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 575

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
information abstract


Explanation:
Integration of Contingency Information" Abstract

Web-enabled Survey of Vaccine Information Abstract

GH5668 Kitchen Planning: General Information (abstract)

RELYING ON TRUST TO FIND RELIABLE INFORMATION Abstract Keywords ...


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
information (on the driver's record)


Explanation:
I would say

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Driving skills survey


Explanation:
Driving skill survey
Driver Skill survey

BOB DE DENUS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 409

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
driving record / history


Explanation:
OR driving history record.

Given the context, seems to be what is intended.


    Reference: http://www.state.ma.us/rmv/suspend/
    Reference: http://216.239.53.100/search?q=cache:MVqvPEmNFxoC:www.oes.ls...
Peter Freckleton
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 722
Grading comment
Thought as much. Thanks for the confirmation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
11 hrs
  -> thanks