KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

coéfficient R/M

English translation: bonus scale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coéfficient R/M
English translation:bonus scale
Entered by: Francis MARC

09:59 Oct 29, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Assurance voiture
French term or phrase: coéfficient R/M
Fait partie de contrat d'assurances voiture en France.
soumitro das
bonus scale
Explanation:
COEFFICIENT R/M Contrat
1 à 0.91 Base
0.90 à 0.73 Bronze
0.72 à 0.54 Argent
à partir de 0.53 OR


... BMW Insurance, the benefits in brief. Exclusive to BMW bikes & riders. ... 4
year no-claims bonus scale with automatic protection. ...

... To recognise this Landlord's Choice incorporates a No Claims Bonus Scale of 10%
Discount after 1 claim free year of insurance, 15% after 2 such years and 25 ...

... No claims bonus scale ... protection. If you were unfortunate enough to become involved
in a court case following a car incident, your Royal Bank insurance ...
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5**context?**xxxBourth
3bonus scale
Francis MARC


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
**context?**


Explanation:
If no-one knows, maybe a little context would enable us make educated guesses ...

xxxBourth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18679

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bonus scale


Explanation:
COEFFICIENT R/M Contrat
1 à 0.91 Base
0.90 à 0.73 Bronze
0.72 à 0.54 Argent
à partir de 0.53 OR


... BMW Insurance, the benefits in brief. Exclusive to BMW bikes & riders. ... 4
year no-claims bonus scale with automatic protection. ...

... To recognise this Landlord's Choice incorporates a No Claims Bonus Scale of 10%
Discount after 1 claim free year of insurance, 15% after 2 such years and 25 ...

... No claims bonus scale ... protection. If you were unfortunate enough to become involved
in a court case following a car incident, your Royal Bank insurance ...


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Merci!