KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

action en relevé de forclusion

English translation: action to obtain discharge from foreclosure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:action en relevé de forclusion
English translation:action to obtain discharge from foreclosure
Entered by: ashiq mangel

17:39 Jan 2, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: action en relevé de forclusion
A défaut de la déclaration dans le délai ci-dessus, l'action en relevé de forclusion ne pourra être exercée auprès de Monsieur le Juge Commissaire que dans le délai de un an à compter du jugement d'ouverture.
En ce qui concerne forclusion pas de problème. C'est l'action en relevé qui m'arrête. Merci.
ashiq mangel
Pakistan
action to obtain discharge from foreclosure
Explanation:
suit to obtain order of release
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1action to obtain discharge from foreclosure
Lanna Castellano
3forclosure survey procedure
Francis MARC


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forclosure survey procedure


Explanation:
je crois que c'est ça mais je n'ens suis pas certain

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
action to obtain discharge from foreclosure


Explanation:
suit to obtain order of release

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
20 mins