KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

assignation en référé

English translation: summons to appear in interlocutory procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:assignation en référé
English translation:summons to appear in interlocutory procedure
Entered by: Lanna Castellano

18:18 Apr 2, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: assignation en référé
ASSIGNATION EN REFERE. devant Monsieur le Président du Tribunal de Grande Instance
de PARIS
Roser Bosch Casademont
Spain
summons to appear in interlocutory procedure
Explanation:
where the court or judge has to give an urgent interim ruling
Selected response from:

Lanna Castellano
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4summons to appear in interlocutory procedure
Lanna Castellano
3summons to the court before Judge...
writeaway


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summons to appear in interlocutory procedure


Explanation:
where the court or judge has to give an urgent interim ruling

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Many thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
summons to the court before Judge...


Explanation:
or court summons

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2881