KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

VR

English translation: YR (your reference)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:VR (votre référence)
English translation:YR (your reference)
Entered by: Lesley Costa

23:31 May 23, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: VR
Ces deux lettres figurent en haut d'une réassignation.
Lesley Costa
Monaco
votre référence
Explanation:
if it is followed by a number
otherwise I do not know
Good luck
Ségolène
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci Ségolène, je vais pouvoir dormir mieux, ce soir!
Merci à tous.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1votre référence
chaplin
3residual volume
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
residual volume


Explanation:
VR = volume résiduel
but not at all sure that this fits into the general ' unclear ' context


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921
Grading comment
la réassignation est un document juridique...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cjohnstone: réassignation !!!
1 min
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: la réassignation est un document juridique...

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
votre référence


Explanation:
if it is followed by a number
otherwise I do not know
Good luck
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 569
Grading comment
Merci Ségolène, je vais pouvoir dormir mieux, ce soir!
Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: is fine
3 mins