KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

charges réactualisées

English translation: updated costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:charges réactualisées
English translation:updated costs
Entered by: Lesley Costa

23:35 May 23, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: charges réactualisées
condamner au paiement de la somme ajoutée à titre principal, de ....€(charges réactualisées)
Lesley Costa
Monaco
updated (or readjusted) costs
Explanation:
costs for legal costs not charges I would say
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
thank you, all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1updated (or readjusted) costs
cjohnstone
5restated [for currency fluctuation/inflation] charges
Marian Greenfield
4 +1updated charges
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
updated charges


Explanation:
simply that

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
0 min
  -> merci, chaplin

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restated [for currency fluctuation/inflation] charges


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
updated (or readjusted) costs


Explanation:
costs for legal costs not charges I would say

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632
Grading comment
thank you, all of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
13 mins