KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

jusqu'au dépôt

English translation: until submission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jusqu'au dépôt
English translation:until submission
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

16:20 May 25, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: jusqu'au dépôt
Le Prêt será remboursé jusqu’au depôt de la demande visée à l'Article X, à hauteur des sommes collectées à titre de la TVA...
Sergio Carvajal
until the submission of the application
Explanation:
depot can also mean submission
Selected response from:

bharg
India
Grading comment
Thanx a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2till the filing of the demand/claim ...
Francis MARC
3until the submission of the application
bharg


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
till the filing of the demand/claim ...


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 16:23:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... the amount of the credit or refund shall not exceed the portion of the tax paid within the period, immediately preceding the filing of the claim, equal to ...
www.capitol.hawaii.gov/hrscurrent/Vol04_Ch0201-0257/ HRS0235/HRS_0235-0111.htm - 6k

... Which of the following defects in connection with the filing of the demand would, if corrected later, result in the according of a later date of receipt of the ...
www.wipo.org/pct/en/newslett/2002/2002_12/12-03.htm - 6k -

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Stelter
27 mins

agree  Lorianne Weston
7 hrs

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
until the submission of the application


Explanation:
depot can also mean submission

bharg
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Thanx a lot!