KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

Tel que le dit bien se poursuit et comporte

English translation: the property, such as it is,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tel que le dit bien se poursuit et comporte
English translation:the property, such as it is,
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

17:00 Jul 2, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: Tel que le dit bien se poursuit et comporte
Sale contract of a property

"Cette division s'effectuera conformément au plan établi... Tel que le dit bien se poursuit et comporte, avec toutes ses aisances, dépendances et immeubles par destination, servitudes et mitoyennetés, sans exception ni réserve, autres que celles pouvant être le cas échéant aux présentes."
Roser Bosch Casademont
Spain
The property, such as it is,
Explanation:
or
in its current state
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Many thanks to all!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5as described and includesJane Lamb-Ruiz
4To the full extent pertaining to the property,xxxBourth
4The property, such as it is,
William Stein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The property, such as it is,


Explanation:
or
in its current state

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737
Grading comment
Many thanks to all!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxBourth: Rings of "AV, voiture, dans l'état, éventuellement pour pièces". I don't think that is the implication.
2 hrs
  -> I think you must have been shopping for a new car all day, I don't really see the connection.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as described and includes


Explanation:
seems to me

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To the full extent pertaining to the property,


Explanation:
including, together with ...

Hard to phrase it precisely without what precedes (and follows, maybe), but I think the notion of all things pertaining to the property (buildings, easements, etc.) is important

xxxBourth
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18679