KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

de même suite

English translation: at the same time / with the same mail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:de même suite
English translation:at the same time / with the same mail
Entered by: swisstell

23:48 Jul 6, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: de même suite
This appears at the end of a deposition, following the signatures:
De même suite,
Annexons au présent:
La lettre manuscrite.
Le document dactylographié.
...
Jeanne Zang
United States
at the same time / with the same mail
Explanation:
would seem to be the logical conclusion:
At the same time we attach to the present ......
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Attachments
Carolingua
4 +2Enclosing herewith,
William Stein
4at the same time / with the same mail
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the same time / with the same mail


Explanation:
would seem to be the logical conclusion:
At the same time we attach to the present ......

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Attachments


Explanation:
I would propose simply to say "attachments:" or "attachments as follows:"

Carolingua
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 193

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
42 mins

agree  Shog Imas
12 hrs

agree  HelenY
14 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Enclosing herewith,


Explanation:
[PDF]name change
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... State of Louisiana. We Are enclosing, herewith, endorsement certificate
of insurance showing the new name of our company. We are ...
www.dps.state.la.us/lpg/pdf/namechange.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]forms final.p65
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... PG Students must have a certificate from the Head of the Department I am enclosing herewith a Demand Draft No. ... I am enclosing herewith a DD No. ...
www.57iriahyd.com/forms.pdf


William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
11 hrs

agree  gradiva
1 day22 hrs