KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

le retrait des fonds et valeurs

English translation: withdrawal of funds and securities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:retrait des fonds et valeurs
English translation:withdrawal of funds and securities
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

04:33 Jul 9, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: le retrait des fonds et valeurs
From articles of incorporation
Coquine
withdrawal of funds and securities
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

canaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2withdrawal of funds and securitiescanaria
2withdrawal of the funds and values
JuanManuel


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
withdrawal of the funds and values


Explanation:
+

JuanManuel
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
withdrawal of funds and securities


Explanation:
:)

canaria
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 283
Grading comment
Merci bien!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4 hrs

agree  William Stein
7 hrs