KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

régulière et trentenaire 2

English translation: established 30-year property/ownership deed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:régulière et trentenaire
English translation:established 30-year property/ownership deed
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:31 Nov 8, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / deeds, conveyances
French term or phrase: régulière et trentenaire 2
Apparently there was a bit of a mix-up with the last question.
Les héritiers s’obligent à justifier d’une origine de propriété régulière et trentenaire lors de la réalisation de la vente.
Joy Lewis
established 30-year property deed
Explanation:
juste une idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-08 14:41:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou : ownership instead of property
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2established 30-year property deed
Emérentienne
4free and clear, going back thirty years
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free and clear, going back thirty years


Explanation:
the thirty year part may have something to do with the civil system of holding property which I am not totally familiar with; good luck, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
régulière et trentenaire 2
established 30-year property deed


Explanation:
juste une idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-08 14:41:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou : ownership instead of property

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
23 mins

agree  Stefan Simko
19 hrs