KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

sacs à pains à fenêtre ou sans

English translation: bags for bread with or without windows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sacs à pains à fenêtre ou sans
English translation:bags for bread with or without windows
Entered by: Paula Price

11:55 Jan 20, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: sacs à pains à fenêtre ou sans
Les articles sont :
* Emballages en papier pour boulangerie, pâtisserie, traiteur, restaurants, snacks, rôtisseries… : sacs à pains à fenêtre ou sans, sacs viennoiseries à fenêtre ou sans, sacs sandwich à fenêtre ou sans, sacs poulet (et dérivés) à fenêtre ou sans

(Contract regarding certain items and their sale)
Paula Price
(paper) bags for bread with/without windows
Explanation:

for more information and photos, go to:
http://www.peltolanpussi.fi/en/products.htm

There are many other similar references by googling under "bags, bread, with without windows"
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(paper) bags for bread with/without windowsxxxCMJ_Trans
4Bread Bags with (or without) see-through panelsRHELLER


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(paper) bags for bread with/without windows


Explanation:

for more information and photos, go to:
http://www.peltolanpussi.fi/en/products.htm

There are many other similar references by googling under "bags, bread, with without windows"

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5264
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanne Panteleon: http://www.mcnairnpackaging.com/images/BreadBags.Gif
6 mins

agree  Adam Thomson
9 mins

agree  Robintech
39 mins

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid: with or without see through windows
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sacs à pains à fenêtre ou sans
Bread Bags with (or without) see-through panels


Explanation:
Quotation. Bread Bags with see-through panels * STOCK DESIGN-BROWN & WHITE Made from Natural Kraft with a clear poly panel. NO. DESCRIPTION, ...
www.fppi.net/foodservice_breadbags.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 23 mins (2004-01-20 15:18:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"see-through bags\"

Try speciality breads like Greek Christmas bread and stollen (yeast bread with candied fruit). ... Use see-through bags if you are casual about labeling packages. ...
www.utahholidayguide.com/christmas/ plan/articles/list.asp

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582