KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

market validation

English translation: validation d'un marché externe


21:00 Mar 3, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: market validation
...may require evidence of third-party market validation from Distributor (at Distributor’s costs) before entertaining any request for rights in fields of use not yet approved ...
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
English translation:validation d'un marché externe
Explanation:
Regarde la figure 27 dans les documents ci-dessous.
Bonne chance.
Selected response from:

Louise Dupont
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1validation d'un marché externe
Louise Dupont
2preuve de validation commerciale
Odette Grille


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
preuve de validation commerciale


Explanation:
autorisation à la vente

Why not give the whole sentence?

Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 295

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
validation d'un marché externe


Explanation:
Regarde la figure 27 dans les documents ci-dessous.
Bonne chance.


    Reference: http://www.pch.gc.ca/progs/ac-ca/pubs/ic-ci/pubs/eameqs-sspo...
    Reference: http://www.pch.gc.ca/progs/ac-ca/pubs/ic-ci/pubs/eameqs-sspo...
Louise Dupont
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
11 hrs