KudoZ home » French to English » Management

se font les temoins attentifs de

English translation: are attentively witnessing...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:se font les temoins attentifs de
English translation:are attentively witnessing...
Entered by: Florence B

23:29 Mar 21, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
French term or phrase: se font les temoins attentifs de
talking about directors, and then talks about different social problems eg. la peur de s'engager, and social divides
sal
are attentively witnessing...
Explanation:
they are carefully looking at what's happening
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4become the attentive witnesses toRHELLER
4are attentively witnessing...
Florence B


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are attentively witnessing...


Explanation:
they are carefully looking at what's happening

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
become the attentive witnesses to


Explanation:
not too much to work with here

RHELLER
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
1 hr

agree  Endre Both: Tremendous context, you're right.
4 hrs

agree  Alis?
8 hrs

agree  xxxcldumas: need more context
15 hrs