KudoZ home » French to English » Management

Gestion analytique

English translation: analytical management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Gestion analytique
English translation:analytical management
Entered by: Gayle Wallimann

05:29 Sep 5, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Buchhaltung
French term or phrase: Gestion analytique
Subject listed in a "Relevé de notes" of an "école supérieure de commerce international". No further details available.
xxxabram belder
analytical management
Explanation:
See point 331 in the University of Nebraska link below.
See course description for University of Portsmouth
Selected response from:

Gayle Wallimann
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
4 +4analytical management
Gayle Wallimann
5 +1management accountingYasdnil1


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
analytical management


Explanation:
See point 331 in the University of Nebraska link below.
See course description for University of Portsmouth


    Reference: http://www.cba.unl.edu/academics/management/curriculum/cours...
    Reference: http://www.prospects.ac.uk/cms/ShowPage/Home_page/Apply_onli...
Gayle Wallimann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Talpo
9 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula: Yes, that's it... Have a nice day, Gayle.
17 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad: Right term for a transcript course title
7 hrs

agree  Radu DANAILA
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
management accounting


Explanation:
This is generally using the accounts in class 9 of the PCG to post shadow transactions to provide information of interest to the management of the company, as opposed to the tax-biased presentation of classes 1-7

Yasdnil1
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK
5 hrs