KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

déclinaison ergonomique

English translation: user-friendly version


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:déclinaison ergonomique
English translation:user-friendly version
Entered by: ViktoriaG

20:44 Jul 23, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: déclinaison ergonomique
Le toolkit est avant tout un document fonctionnel. Il précise, pour les sites et l’e-newsletter, les règles de présentations et le traitement des zones qui pourront être adaptées à travers des exemples de déclinaisons ergonomiques.
ViktoriaG
Canada
user-friendly versions/variations
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you JCEC!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6user-friendly versions/variations
JCEC
5using practical, time-saving examplesJane Lamb-Ruiz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
user-friendly versions/variations


Explanation:
-

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1417
Grading comment
Thank you JCEC!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Nathan
1 min

agree  suezen: or user-friendly forms
2 mins
  -> Yes

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
8 mins

agree  xxxdf49f: ou bien aussi: "various user-friendly applications" - quelle barbe ces déclinaisons françaises jargonneuses!!
30 mins

agree  emiledgar: df49f: you said it! Peut-on commence une campagne pour la sauvegarde de la langue francaise? garde
3 hrs

agree  sporran
21 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
using practical, time-saving examples


Explanation:
layout and writing of newsletters takes forever editorially..these tools save time...that I think is the main idea...

I write from experience..

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576