KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

date de prelevement en cours de remboursement

English translation: you may change the date of the standing order during the repayment period


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: date de prelevement en cours de remboursement
English translation:you may change the date of the standing order during the repayment period
Entered by: ydmills

17:45 Mar 14, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / assurances
French term or phrase: date de prelevement en cours de remboursement
"vous pouvez changer la date de prelevement en cours de remboursement"--je me sents vraiment vraiment incapable!!!
et en plus l'ordinateur vient de me perdre le travail de deux jours entiers!!! je vous demande pardon car je dois absolument terminer avant samedi et avec ce terrible accident je dois absolument raccourcir les temps..donc je vous pris de ne me detester pas si je vous appellerais puor d'autres questions..
je vous authorise à me demander n'importe-quoi pour votre derangement!!!--dans les limite de la legalité, bien sur!
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
you may change the date of the standing order during the repayment period
Explanation:
There's no explanation needed except possibly to add "anytime" before "during"
Selected response from:

ydmills
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3you may change the date of the standing order during the repayment periodydmills
4 +1you can change the payment date during repayment...xxxKazooks
4go back to taking away in race of refunding
Sladjana Stojanovic
4debit date for in-progress [or current] reimbursementJane Lamb-Ruiz
4the date / day of the direct debit / payment plan being paid back / returnedJH Trads


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the date / day of the direct debit / payment plan being paid back / returned


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debit date for in-progress [or current] reimbursement


Explanation:
could that be it?

Sorry about your accident. It's happened to me.

Courage.

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you can change the payment date during repayment...


Explanation:
Not a very pretty phrase phrase but I think it covers the meaning.

Good luck. Sounds like you're having a nightmare.

K

xxxKazooks
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: ...during the redemption period
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
you may change the date of the standing order during the repayment period


Explanation:
There's no explanation needed except possibly to add "anytime" before "during"

ydmills
France
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: The clearest and most accurate rendering thus far.
23 mins

agree  Fiona Missett
35 mins

agree  Eva Blanar: Don't give up the recovery attempts to get your file with the two days' work, it's not hopeless, especially if you don't switch out your computer. By the way, did you have a look at the .tmp extension files yet?
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
go back to taking away in race of refunding


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4