KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

la phrase svp.."par rapport à votre mensualitè initiale, la durèè.."

English translation: in comparison with your initial monthly payment, the duration...


10:11 Mar 16, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / assurances
French term or phrase: la phrase svp.."par rapport à votre mensualitè initiale, la durèè.."
"(diminuer votre mensualuté de 30%)par rapport à votre mensualité initiale, la durée du crédit étant rallongée au maximum de 24 mois."
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
English translation:in comparison with your initial monthly payment, the duration...
Explanation:
(to reduce your monthly payment by 30%) by comparison with your initial monthly payment,the credit period being extended by a maximum of 24 months.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5compared with your initial monthly payment...mckinnc
4...in comparison with your initial monthly payment, the length...ydmills
2in comparison with your initial monthly payment, the duration...
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in comparison with your initial monthly payment, the duration...


Explanation:
(to reduce your monthly payment by 30%) by comparison with your initial monthly payment,the credit period being extended by a maximum of 24 months.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compared with your initial monthly payment...


Explanation:
(reduce your monthly payment by 30%) compared with your initial monthly payment, and the duration of the loan will be extended by a maximum of 24 months

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...in comparison with your initial monthly payment, the length...


Explanation:
The full phrase would read "reduce your monthly payment by 30% in comparison with your initial monthly payment, the length of the credit period being lengthened by a maximum of 24 months."

ydmills
France
PRO pts in pair: 36