KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

cheque à votre nom

English translation: check on your behalf


10:42 Mar 16, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: cheque à votre nom
..c'est la derniere, je vous le promet..!!!
"un virement sur votre compte bancaire uo postal ou un cheque à votre nom"
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
English translation:check on your behalf
Explanation:
I propose
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a cheque to your order
1964
4check on your behalf
GILOU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a cheque to your order


Explanation:
a cheque to your order

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
29 mins
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
check on your behalf


Explanation:
I propose

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482