KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

d’une note finale talentueuse et passionnée

English translation: final touches


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:note finale
English translation:final touches
Entered by: bharg

05:10 May 15, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Audio-visual technology
French term or phrase: d’une note finale talentueuse et passionnée
Nos ingénieurs du son savent enrichir vos films d’une note finale talentueuse et passionnée.
bharg
India
With their talent and passion, our sound engineers
Explanation:
add the finishing touches to your films
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. (I like the "can" though)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5With their talent and passion, our sound engineersDPolice
4Our sound engineers...
jerrie


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
With their talent and passion, our sound engineers


Explanation:
add the finishing touches to your films


    Reference: http://www.entrepreneur.com/Your_Business/YB_SegArticle/0,46...
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. (I like the "can" though)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ydmills: But I'd put 'can' after engineers
2 hrs

agree  Florence B
3 hrs

agree  Sarah Downing: I think with or without can is fine.
3 hrs

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
4 hrs

agree  Theresa Pisani Moniez: that's pretty
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Our sound engineers...


Explanation:
Our sound engineers have the knowledge to enrich your films with a talented (professional) and passionate finishing touch.



jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 77