KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

JE SUIS DESOLE MAI ELLE N\'EST PAS DISPONIBLE

English translation: I'm sorry but she's not available / I'm afraid she's not available


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Je suis désolé mais elle n'est pas disponible
English translation:I'm sorry but she's not available / I'm afraid she's not available
Entered by: Mary Worby

14:25 Jun 10, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: JE SUIS DESOLE MAI ELLE N\'EST PAS DISPONIBLE
communication telephonique
ELISA
I'm sorry but she's busy
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3I am sorry but she is not available
Massimo Gaido
4 +1I'm sorry but she's busy
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I'm sorry but she's busy


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
4 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I am sorry but she is not available


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
9 mins

agree  Joy Axelson
11 hrs

agree  Chantalle
12 days