KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

recueil

English translation: digest, report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Recueil
English translation:digest, report
Entered by: Linda Young

08:46 Oct 21, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: recueil
This is a heading on a market survey.
Recueil des attentes majeures
Linda Young
digest, report
Explanation:
formulation résumée du résultat d'enquête
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help
Regards
Linda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5records / collection
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1compendium (or, summary) of most important (or,major) demands
Nancy Bonnefond
4digest, report
Francis MARC
2compendium
writeaway


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digest, report


Explanation:
formulation résumée du résultat d'enquête

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help
Regards
Linda

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compendium (or, summary) of most important (or,major) demands


Explanation:
.

Nancy Bonnefond
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad: compendium
2 days4 hrs
  -> thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
records / collection


Explanation:
;)

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 636

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
compendium


Explanation:
ref. Hachette

.. Expectations and Economic Decision Making," Compendium on Expectations
in Economics, Joint Economic Committee, US Congress, 1981. ...
20k

compendium : a short detailled summary, Websters

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2881