KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

comme l'a démontré

English translation: as evidenced by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:comme l'a démontré
English translation:as evidenced by
Entered by: NancyLynn

14:25 Dec 30, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: comme l'a démontré
la société s'appuie sur un produit compétititif, comme l'a démontré le choix de notre produit, par des clients prestigieux pour la gestion des achats...
Marie O.
as evidenced by
Explanation:
as evidenced by the choice of our product
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5as it has shown
Marian Greenfield
4 +1as evidenced by
NancyLynn
4as proven by the choice of our product
swisstell
3as they/it (the society) has/have shown by choosing our productxxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as they/it (the society) has/have shown by choosing our product


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 62

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as evidenced by


Explanation:
as evidenced by the choice of our product

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 715

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
8 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as it has shown


Explanation:
by choosing our product

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as proven by the choice of our product


Explanation:
Happy New Year!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921