KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

Une entreprise n’étant pas l’autre,

English translation: no two companies being the same,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:une entreprise n’étant pas l’autre,
English translation:no two companies being the same,
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

12:54 Apr 2, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: Une entreprise n’étant pas l’autre,
"Conscient de ces enjeux, XXX aide ses clients à concevoir leurs processus organisationnels, renforçant l’infrastructure avec de nouveaux outils de collaboration unifiée.

***Une entreprise n’étant pas l’autre***, XXX évalue la pertinence de ces outils dans chaque contexte, les intègre et, enfin, déploie la solution. Le projet peut aller jusqu’à inclure une migration des données. Ou, à tout le moins, une révision des flux de documents -laquelle mettra en évidence le contrôle des droits et accès. Là encore, XXX intervient pour conseiller, intégrer, déployer et supporter les solutions.
"
Anaviva
Spain
No two companies being the same,
Explanation:
one way to do it.
Or no two companies being identical,
Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2No two companies being the same,
writeaway
4each company being uniqueElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4Since organizations are all different from one anotherAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No two companies being the same,


Explanation:
one way to do it.
Or no two companies being identical,

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2881
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano: I like yours better than mine :)
3 mins

agree  Parrot: nice!
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Since organizations are all different from one another


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-02 12:59:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also:

businesses, companies

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 29

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
each company being unique


Explanation:
une autre façon de le dire

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 268