KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

phrase

English translation: On May 21, 28 and 29,


21:32 Jul 3, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: phrase
Chaque jour est une nouvelle aventure

les 21, 28 et 29 mai, Orange
vous transporte dans
l’univers du ballon rond avec
le tournoi des tout-petits

Thanks for any help.
Hermann
English translation:On May 21, 28 and 29,
Explanation:
Orange takes you to the football world with the toddler's tournament
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Thanks everyone. Jane's "action verb" was a very good point, and thanks betty for spotting the name of the game.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Each day is a new adventure.
Marian Greenfield
5Every day brings a new adventureJane Lamb-Ruiz
4Every day a new adventure!Caroline Mackay-Sim
3 +1On May 21, 28 and 29,Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Each day is a new adventure.


Explanation:
that's it.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Every day brings a new adventure


Explanation:
action verb for marketing

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
On May 21, 28 and 29,


Explanation:
Orange takes you to the football world with the toddler's tournament

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Thanks everyone. Jane's "action verb" was a very good point, and thanks betty for spotting the name of the game.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
52 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Every day a new adventure!


Explanation:
On 21, 28 and 29 May, Orange will be transporting you to the place where the round ball is for the tiny tots' tournament.




Caroline Mackay-Sim
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 96