KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

paiement intégral du prix en principal et accessoires

English translation: payment in full of the principal and other charges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:paiement intégral du prix en principal et accessoires
English translation:payment in full of the principal and other charges
Entered by: xxxPaulaMac

02:30 Jul 10, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: paiement intégral du prix en principal et accessoires
Les Produits vendus par XYZ au Distributeur dans le cadre du Contrat restent la pleine et entière propriété de XYZ jusqu’au paiement intégral du prix en principal et accessoires par le Distributeur, étant convenu toutefois que le transfert des risques au Distributeur s’opère dès la livraison des Produits telle que définie à l’article 7.2 ci-avant
Poornima Iyengar
payment in full of the principal and other charges
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

xxxPaulaMac
Grading comment
You took the words out of my mouth regarding the previous suggestion. Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2payment in full of the principal and other chargesxxxPaulaMac
5 -1integral payment of the price in the main thing and accessories
Sanaa Omrany


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
integral payment of the price in the main thing and accessories


Explanation:
The Market products by XYZ with the Distributor within the framework of the Contract remain the full one and whole property of XYZ jusqu?au integral payment of the price in the main thing and accessories by the Distributor, being agreed however that the transfer of the risks to the Distributor s?opère as of the delivery of the Products as defined in l?article 7.2 herebefore

merciiiiii

Sanaa Omrany
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxPaulaMac: At the risk of being killed by the moderators, this is awful! Ungrammatical, incorrect, I could go on!
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payment in full of the principal and other charges


Explanation:
Suggestion

xxxPaulaMac
PRO pts in pair: 324
Grading comment
You took the words out of my mouth regarding the previous suggestion. Thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Walls
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Nooz
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

neutral  Sanaa Omrany: what a democratic!!!!!!!!!!!!
3 days31 mins
  -> You mean democrat?