KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

Un environment technologique de pointe grace a la technopole

English translation: A leading technological environment due to the Technopole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Un environment technologique de pointe grâce à la technopole
English translation:A leading technological environment due to the Technopole
Entered by: Hacene

18:19 Mar 26, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: Un environment technologique de pointe grace a la technopole
This is an article of Futuroscope, the futuristic park in France.

Can anyone tell me where to find English websites on this topic?
Maria Burnett
United States
A leading technological environment due to the Technopole
Explanation:
simply
Selected response from:

Hacene
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1A leading technological environment due to the Technopole
Hacene
3an experience of leading-edge technology brought to you by Technopôle
Robert Frankling


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A leading technological environment due to the Technopole


Explanation:
simply

Hacene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 451

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 mins
  -> cheers Vicky

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
an experience of leading-edge technology brought to you by Technopôle


Explanation:
ad lingo

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 546