KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing / Market Research

gazelle à l’export

English translation: "gazelle" award for export


05:57 May 18, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: gazelle à l’export
Le travail d’une équipe passionnée, la dynamique du développement commercial du groupe xx sont reconnus et couronnés à plusieurs reprises :nominée en tant qu’entreprise de l’année, gazelle à l’export, entreprise wallonne à l’exportation…telles sont entr’autres certaines de ses distinctions honorifiques.

Thanks!
Kathryn McFarland
English translation:"gazelle" award for export
Explanation:
It's an award from a Belgian entity
Selected response from:

David Sirett
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5"gazelle" award for exportDavid Sirett
3export hustler
Francis MARC


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gazelle à l’export
export hustler


Explanation:
Journal 93-94 World Trip - [ Traduire cette page ]... Shared the compartment with a young German import export hustler who lives in Warsaw. He was tall, young, had a ponytail and has a wife and a kid at ...
www.geocities.com/Athens/Agora/8949/Journal93.html - 248k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gazelle à l’export
"gazelle" award for export


Explanation:
It's an award from a Belgian entity


    www.leforem.be/informer/info/ pdf/Nivelles/EdT_Nivelles102004.pdf
    Reference: http://www.trends.be/fr/gazelles/
David Sirett
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graham macLachlan
8 mins

agree  Angela Dickson
1 hr

agree  Conor McAuley
1 hr

agree  Catherine Christaki
10 hrs

agree  Gayle Wallimann
13 hrs