KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing / Market Research

décliner leur site

English translation: to develop the best site possible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:décliner leur site
English translation:to develop the best site possible
Entered by: ViktoriaG

21:40 Jul 23, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: décliner leur site
Charte graphique des sites - Ce guide accompagne surtout les pays, mais aussi les autres entités, qui pourront trouver dans cette charte les moyens de décliner au mieux leur site.
ViktoriaG
Canada
to develop the best site possible
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

suezen
Grading comment
Both answers were pretty good and close to each other. However, I prefer the wording of this one ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to provide the best design for their site.Jane Lamb-Ruiz
3 +1to develop the best site possible
suezen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
décliner leur site
to provide the best design for their site.


Explanation:
i would say

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
13 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
décliner leur site
to develop the best site possible


Explanation:
another option

suezen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Both answers were pretty good and close to each other. However, I prefer the wording of this one ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Salvio
3 days10 hrs
  -> thanks Tamara