KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing / Market Research

l'impact créé par la réalisation d'objectifs cinglants

English translation: fulfilment of these scathing (bitter? demanding?) objectives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réalisation d'objectifs cinglants
English translation:fulfilment of these scathing (bitter? demanding?) objectives
Entered by: ydmills

18:09 Mar 22, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / admin
French term or phrase: l'impact créé par la réalisation d'objectifs cinglants
document administratif

Merci à l'avance.
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
The impact created by the fulfilment of these scathing (bitter? demanding?) objectives
Explanation:
Collins Robert plus own interpretation
Selected response from:

ydmills
France
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impact created by the achievement of formidable goals
Gillian Hargreaves
3 +1The impact created by the fulfilment of these scathing (bitter? demanding?) objectivesydmills
3 +1the impact created by scathing goals fulfilment.
Florence B


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the impact created by scathing goals fulfilment.


Explanation:
du jargon traduit par du jargon..;-)

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
17 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The impact created by the fulfilment of these scathing (bitter? demanding?) objectives


Explanation:
Collins Robert plus own interpretation

ydmills
France
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Garside
21 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impact created by the achievement of formidable goals


Explanation:
...the best I can do!

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Garside: i like this one better
21 hrs