KudoZ home » French to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

documents d'entrée

English translation: original documents


14:28 Jun 21, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: documents d'entrée
In a quality plan:
Les produits relatifs à la peinture sont stockés dans un local particulier et rangées selon les dates de validité... Les documents de conformité sont classés par le QA et les documents d'entrée accompagent le produit.
transatgees
United Kingdom
English translation:original documents
Explanation:
which came with the product when it entered the facility (order sheet, shipping receipt, identifying reference numbers/batch numbers, etc.)
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5input documents
David Goward
3 +1original documentsRHELLER
3 +1entry documents
Martine Brault


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
documents d'entrée
input documents


Explanation:
-

David Goward
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 98

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documents d'entrée
entry documents


Explanation:
principalement utilisé lors d'importation, si c'est le cas ici.

Martine Brault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilham Brown
7 mins
  -> Merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documents d'entrée
original documents


Explanation:
which came with the product when it entered the facility (order sheet, shipping receipt, identifying reference numbers/batch numbers, etc.)

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
7 hrs
  -> merci Vicky!