KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Health Care

Vespérale

English translation: in the evening


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Vespérale
English translation:in the evening
Entered by: Jason Willis-Lee

14:54 Jul 4, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: Vespérale
Verbatim physician responses on HIV infection drugs including protease inhibitors...

prise unique **vespérale**
objectivement aucune
IP à prise unique
RITO inclus dans le comprimé
Jason Willis-Lee
in the evening
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
Thanks Buster...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2eveningliz askew
2 +1in the eveningBusterK


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the evening


Explanation:
-

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Buster...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
34 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evening


Explanation:
as opposed to morning [dose]

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=HIV drugs single even...

single evening dose

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
32 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sandra Petch: The question was closed practically before it was opened!
49 mins
  -> Yes, I know...naughty! naughty! :-)