KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Health Care

réintroductions

English translation: resumption


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réintroductions
English translation:resumption
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

15:50 Oct 18, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / PHARMACOVIGILANCE
French term or phrase: réintroductions
Les mesures prises,
L'évolution (y compris données sur d'éventuelles réintroductions)
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
resumption
Explanation:
...possible resumption of ...that is, if this is indeed dealing with treatment, and not something else entirely!
Selected response from:

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Carol
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resumption
Carol Gullidge
4reintroduction of treatment
Drmanu49


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reintroduction of treatment


Explanation:
A national pharmacovigilance survey is set up, in order to monitor the safety .... if the criteria for continuing are met: reintroduction of treatment with ...
www.e-cancer.fr/v1/fichiers/public/pttdefeng2710.pdf -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 635

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resumption


Explanation:
...possible resumption of ...that is, if this is indeed dealing with treatment, and not something else entirely!

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thank you Carol