KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Health Care

tps

English translation: temps = time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tps
English translation:temps = time
Entered by: liz askew

15:55 Jul 7, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: tps
Alzheimer's disease...

l'agressivité se manifeste pour les gestes et les actes les + banals comme le déjeuner par exemple
rien
tjs l'impression de **tps** compté donc de vie comptée
je ne le comprends pas
l'agressivité se manifeste même pour des activités agréables
Jason Willis-Lee
temps = time
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Liz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1temps = timeliz askew
1temps
Helen Genevier


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
temps


Explanation:
Perhaps it is related to your other question where they talk about "reference au temps"

Helen Genevier
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temps = time


Explanation:
..

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Thanks Liz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrden
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Drmanu49