KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Instruments

CENTREFUGEURS. A TUBES

English translation: Test Tube Centrifuge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:CENTREFUGEURS. A TUBES
English translation:Test Tube Centrifuge
Entered by: Drmanu49

10:53 Apr 9, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
French term or phrase: CENTREFUGEURS. A TUBES
CENTREFUGEURS A TUBES

CENTREFUGEURS. A TUBES

CENTRIFUGEUSE A TUBES
tianhe51
Test Tube Centrifuge
Explanation:
Lab Essentials carries microscopy, laboratory microscope supplies, centrifuges, ... Combination Microhematocrit and Test Tube Centrifuge ...
www.labessentials.com/centrifuge.htm - 62k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutes (2007-04-09 11:17:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Liens commerciaux
Centrifuge Shop
Quality Centrifuges for Lab,
Medical & Industrial Applications
www.LabEssentials.com

Laboratory equipment
Neue & Gebrauchte Laborausrüstung
Auktionen u. Kleinanzeigen bei LabX
www.labx.com

Laboratory Centrifuge
All the Manufacturers
of Laboratory Centrifuge
http://www.directindustry.com/tab/laboratory-centrifuge.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutes (2007-04-09 11:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LW Scientific - V24 Test Tube Centrifuge
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Test Tube Centrifuge, variable speed control, timer, 24-place rotor, 24-15ml tube shields.. . .
www.bestlabdeals.com/V24_Test_Tube_Centrifuge_p/lws0059.htm - 37k -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Test Tube Centrifuge
Drmanu49
3centrifuge tubes
msabeh


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centrifuge tubes


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-04-09 11:12:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.testtubesonline.com/SearchResults.asp?Cat=193&Cli...

msabeh
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Test Tube Centrifuge


Explanation:
Lab Essentials carries microscopy, laboratory microscope supplies, centrifuges, ... Combination Microhematocrit and Test Tube Centrifuge ...
www.labessentials.com/centrifuge.htm - 62k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutes (2007-04-09 11:17:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Liens commerciaux
Centrifuge Shop
Quality Centrifuges for Lab,
Medical & Industrial Applications
www.LabEssentials.com

Laboratory equipment
Neue & Gebrauchte Laborausrüstung
Auktionen u. Kleinanzeigen bei LabX
www.labx.com

Laboratory Centrifuge
All the Manufacturers
of Laboratory Centrifuge
http://www.directindustry.com/tab/laboratory-centrifuge.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutes (2007-04-09 11:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LW Scientific - V24 Test Tube Centrifuge
- [ Traduire cette page ]
Test Tube Centrifuge, variable speed control, timer, 24-place rotor, 24-15ml tube shields.. . .
www.bestlabdeals.com/V24_Test_Tube_Centrifuge_p/lws0059.htm - 37k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric BILLY
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Eric.

agree  Evi Prokopi
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Evi.

agree  Istvan Nagy
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Istvan.