KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Instruments

micro-fuite

English translation: micro-escape valve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:micro-fuite
English translation:micro-escape valve
Entered by: Crystal Samples

00:49 Feb 14, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
French term or phrase: micro-fuite
Instruments utilisés
Cloche à vide avec pompe munie d’une micro fuite et manomètre numérique L

Ouvrir la cloche à vide et mettre l’implant dedans, puis la refermer soigneusement.
Enclencher le manomètre, enclencher la pompe, fermer la micro-fuite et vérifier l’indication sur le manomètre de la chute de la pression dans la cloche.
Crystal Samples
United States
micro-escape valve
Explanation:
plausible ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
This is what I went with. Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5micro bleed (er) valve or micro pressure-relief valve
Drmanu49
4micro pressure release controlxxx::::::::::
3micro-escape valve
David Hollywood


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
micro-escape valve


Explanation:
plausible ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
This is what I went with. Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micro pressure release control


Explanation:
MANITOU SHOCK PUMP W/GAUGE TO 300PSI at JensonUSA.com- [ Traduire cette page ]For use with Manitou air spring forks, the Manitou air pump has many special features including a micro pressure release control, free spinning valve ...
www.jensonusa.com/store/product/PU707C00-Manitou Shock Pump... - 59k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter


xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
micro bleed (er) valve or micro pressure-relief valve


Explanation:
MSC Vacuum Pumps and Suction Motors
- [ Traduire cette page ]
0847, Vacuum Pump Bleeder Valve kit, 1/2 inch 1 D Hose. 0848, Suction Motor Bleeder ... Comes with micro suction tool. Comes with Micro and HEPA filter. ...
www.museumservicescorporation.com/cat/0850.html - 16k -

Precise Setting to 0.001 psi—; Patented micro bleed valve and "balanced pressure" for quick, ... Model 628, 618P & 618V Handheld Pressure & Vacuum Pumps ...
www.altekcalibrators.com/Products/pressure.html - 40k -

Smart Micro Pumps with rotary diaphragm and Miniature Vacuum Pumps are compact, easily mounted and ... Series 200 - Relief Valve · Series 300 - Relief Valve ...
www.smartproducts.com/pumps_series_ap_micro_air_pumps.php - 14k -


The pump contains a pressure-relief valve to make sure that the pressure does not get too high ... Aquatrol, Inc. - Series 27 Pressure & Vacuum Relief Valve ...
flow-control.globalspec.com/industrial-directory/low_pressure_relief_valve - 93k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 258