KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

trame de document

English translation: document frame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:trame de document
English translation:document frame
Entered by: Heather Phillips

14:59 Jun 22, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: trame de document
In a clinical trial protocol. Something the clinical monitor has to check.
Heather Phillips
United Kingdom
document frame
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
I didn't like "frame", but decided on "framework" - this is normally a different term in Spanish, but seems to fit. Many thanks for the suggestion.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1document layout
Altrum
4document frame
GILOU


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
document frame


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
I didn't like "frame", but decided on "framework" - this is normally a different term in Spanish, but seems to fit. Many thanks for the suggestion.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
document layout


Explanation:


Altrum
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Possibly in another context, but not here. Thanks anyway.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
2 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Possibly in another context, but not here. Thanks anyway.