KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

produits des cellules ganglion

English translation: cellular debris resulting from immune cells' activity in the lymph node


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:produits des cellules ganglion
English translation:cellular debris resulting from immune cells' activity in the lymph node
Entered by: Jonathan MacKerron

09:24 Feb 21, 2006
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / cancer treatment
French term or phrase: produits des cellules ganglion
"En effet, compte-tenu de l'efficacité du traitement, les ganglions diminuent très rapidement et votre organisme ne peut éliminer tous les produits des cellules ganglionnaires tuées par xxx"

"lymph cell products"??
Jonathan MacKerron
cellular debris resulting from immune cells' activity in the lymph node
Explanation:
the body cannot eliminate the debris and residues of cellular destruction done by the immune cells of the lymh node: the macrophages and lymphocytes which have attacked the cancer cells and destroyed many of them
Selected response from:

Michael Lotz
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cellular debris resulting from immune cells' activity in the lymph node
Michael Lotz
4ganglion cell products
Nikeeta Kulkarni


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganglion cell products


Explanation:
It's what my Harper Collins Robert says.
fyi, ganglion lymphatique =lymph node

Nikeeta Kulkarni
India
Native speaker of: English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cellular debris resulting from immune cells' activity in the lymph node


Explanation:
the body cannot eliminate the debris and residues of cellular destruction done by the immune cells of the lymh node: the macrophages and lymphocytes which have attacked the cancer cells and destroyed many of them

Michael Lotz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Tkaczyk
3 hrs
  -> thanks Karen

agree  Linda Young
2 days2 hrs
  -> thanks Linda